Cunningham Park – 11/05/2017

A drizzly warm day after on and off hot and seasonally appropriate spells. About 15 people attending.

ASCOMYCETES

Annulohypoxylon multiforme
Apiosporina morbosa
Ascocoryne sp.
Biscogniauxia atropuntata
Bisporella citrina
Chlorosplenium chlora
Coryne dubia?
Daldinia childiae (“concentrica complex”)
Diatrype stigma
Erysiphaceae on Tulip-poplar leaves
Holwaya mucida
Hypocrea “gelatinosa” complex
Hypoxylon howeanum
Hypoxylon rubiginosum
Mollisia sp.
Orbilia sp. (orange)
*Peridoxulon petersii
Phaeocalicium polyporaeum
Polycephalomyces sp.?
Propolis farinosa
Rhytisma acerinum
Scutellinia scutellata
Trichoderma sp.
Whalleya microplaca
Mildews on tulip poplar and oak leaves

CRUSTS & PARCHMENT

Botryobasidium sp.
Bulbillomyces farinosus
Corticium roseum
Hydnochaete olivacea
Hymenochaete sp.
Peniophora albobadia
Peniophora cinerea
Phlebia incarnata
Phlebia radiata
Phlebia tremellosa
Phlebia sp. (white, entrance to woods)
Plicaturopsis crispa
Punctularia strigosozonata
Radulodon copelandii
Steccherinum ochraceum
Stereum complicatum
Stereum gausapatum
Stereum hirsuta
Stereum ostrea
Terana caerulea
Xylobolus frustulatus

GASTEROMYCETES

Calvatia gigantea?
Lycoperdon pussillum
Lycoperdon pyriforme

GILLED FUNGI

Armillaria sp.
Clitocybe nuda (Lepista nuda)
Clitocybe robusta
Coprinellus micaceus
Crepidotus applanatus
Crepidotus sp. (tiny)
*Entoloma abortivum
Gymnopilus junonius
Gymnopilus sp. (small)
Hypholoma fasciculare
Hypholoma lateritium (sublateritium)
Mycena pura
Mycena sp.
Panellus stipticus
Paxillus involutus
Pleurotus osteratus
Pluteus cervinus
Pluteus sp. (dark brown, cellular cap cuticle)
Psathyrella sp.
Russula sp.
Schizophyllum commune
Simocybe centunculus
LBM awaiting scoping

JELLY FUNGI

Exidia recisa
Myxarium nucleatum
Tremella aurantia

POLYPORES

Aboriporus biennis
Antrodia albida
Antrodia malicola? (may be same as albida)
*Bjerkandera adusta
Daedaleopsis confragosa
Fistulina hepatica
Ganoderma curtisii
Ganoderma lobatum
Ganoderma sessile
Grifola frondosa
Irpex lacteus
Ischnoderma resinosum
Laetiporus sulphureus
Phellinus robiniae
Polyporus brumalis
Trametes (Lenzites) betulina
Trametes gibbosa
Trametes hirsuta
Trametes versicolor
Trametopsis cervina
Trichaptum biforme

MYXOMYCETES

Hemitrichia clavata
Hemitrichia serpula
Lycogala epidendrum
Metatrichia vesparium
Perichaena depressa