NYC Combined Checklist

You can download this list as a PDF file to print and take with you. Download the PDF here.

Ascomycete

Aleuria aurantia
Annulohypoxylon annulatum
Annulohypoxylon cohaerens
Annulohypoxylon multiforme
Annulohypoxylon truncatum
Anteaglonium abbreviatum
Anteaglonium globosum
Anteaglonium parvulum
Apiognomonia quercina
Apiosporina morbosa
Apiosporina venata
Arachnopeziza aurata
Arachnopeziza aurelia
Arachnopeziza trabinelloides
Arachnopeziza variepilosa
Ascocoryne cylichnium
Ascocoryne sarcoides
Beauvaria bassiana
Berkleasmium conglobatum
Berkleasmium concinnum
Bertia moriformis
Biscogniauxia atropunctata
Biscogniauxia marginata
Bisporella citrina
Bulgaria inquinans
Byssosphaeria rhodomphala
Calonectria sp.
Calycina heterospora
Camarops (Peridoxylon) petersii
Camillea punctulata
Camillea tinctor
Capronia sp.
Claussennomyces atrovirens (hydnicola)
Chlorencoelia torta
Chlorociboria aeruginascens
Chlorosplenium chlora
Chlorosplenium terrestre
Chromelosporium coerulescens
Chromelosporium cf ochraceum
Chromelosporium terrestre
Cordyceps cf canadensis
Cordyceps cf capitata
Cosmospora sp.
Creosphaeria sassafras
Crinula caliciformis
Cryptovalsa (Diatrypella) prominens
Dactylospora (Patellaria) stygia
Daldinia childiae
Dasyscyphus (Capitotricha) bicolor
Dasyscyphus (Lachnum) vigineus(m)
Dialonectria episphaeria
Diatrype disciformis
Diatrype stigma
Diatrype virescens
Dinemasporium decipiens
Dinemasporium rhodophaeum
Dinemasporium strigosum
Diplocarpon roseae
Elaphocordyceps (Topyocladium) ophioglossoides
Elaphomyces sp.
Endothia (amphilogia)
Endothia gyrosa
Erysiphe liriodendri
Erysiphe quercina
Eutryblidiella hysterina
Eutypa spinosa
Eutypella (eutypa) leprosa
Eutypella parasitica
Eutypella (peroneutypa)scoparia
Fusicolla merismoides
Galiella rufa
Gyromitra korfii (cf gigas)
Helminthosphaeria clavariarum
Helminthosporium velutinum
Helvella acetabulum
Helvella costifera
Helvella crispa
Helvella macropus
Holwaya mucida
Humaria hemisphaerica
Hyalorbilia inflatula
Hymenoscyphus conscriptus
Hypocrea cf gelatinosa
Hypocrea pulvinata
Hypocrea rufa
Hypocrea sulphurea
Hypomyces aurantius
Hypomyces cervinus
Hypomyces cf conigenus
Hypomyces chrysospermus
Hypomyces hyalinus
Hypomyces luteovirens
Hypomyces rosellus
Hypomyces sulphurea
Hypomyces xyloboli
Hypoxylon fragiforme
Hypoxylon howeanum
Hypoxylon cf multforme
Hypoxylon rubiginosum
Hysterium pulicare
Hysterobrevium mori
Immotthia atrograna
Isaria sp.
Kretschmaria (ustulina) deusta
Lasiosphaeria hirsuta complex
Lasiosphaeria hispidula
Lasiosphaeria ovina
Leotia lubrica
Lophodermium pinastri
Massaria platanoidea
Microsphaera liriodendri
Mollisia cf cinerea
Mollisia cf discolor
Monolinia fruticola
Morchella americana (cf esculenta)
Morchella angusticeps
Morchella diminutiva
Morchella punctipes
Mycogone rosea
Mycosphaerella punctiformis
Nectria cinnabarina
Nectria episphaeria
Neobulgaria pura
Neonectria ditissima
Nitschkia broomeana
Oidium euonymi-japonici
Ophiostoma ulmi
Orbilia sp.
Patellaria atrata
Patinelliaria sanguinea
Penicillium sp.
Periconia cookei
Peziza badia
Peziza phyllogena (badioconfusa)
Peziza repanda
Peziza succosa
Peziza vesiculosa
Phaeocalicium polyporaeum
Phaeohelotium epiphyllum
Phomopsis sp.
Phyllosticta sp
Polycephalomyces tomentosus
Propolus farinosa
Protocrea (hypocrea)
Protocrea pallida
Protounguicularia (Arachnopezia) variepilosa
Pseudolachnea hispidula
Psiloglonium pusillum
Rhytidhysteron rufulum
Rhytisma acerinum
Rhytisma americanum
Rosellinia cf quercina
Rosellinia corticum
Rosellinia mammiformis
Rosellinia subiculata
Sarcoscypha occidentalis
Scorias spongiosa
Scutellinia scutellata
Sepedonium chrysospermum
Sphaeropsis sapinea
Sphaerosporium lignatile
Sphaerotheca phytoptophila
Splanchnonema platani
Taphrina deformans
Tarzetta cupularis
Thaxteriella pezizula
Trichoderma sp.
Tubeufia cerea
Venturia inaequalis
Whalleya microplaca
Xylaria cubensis
Xylaria hypoxylon
Xylaria liquidambaris
Xylaria longiana
Xylaria longipes
Xylaria polymorpha
Xylocoremium (Isaria) flabelliforme

Bolete

(Xanthoconium) affinus (affine)
(Xanthoconium) auriporus
(Baorangia) bicolor
(Hortiboletus) campestris
(Hortiboletus) carminipes
(Xerocomellus) chrysenteron
(Xerocomellus) cf discolor
(Xerocomellus) edulis
(Xerocomellus) fraternus
(Exsudoporus) frostii
(Retiboletus) griseus
(Xerocomus) illudens/tenax
(Aureoboletus)innixus
(Buchwaldoboletus) lignicola
(Buchwaldoboletus) longicurvipes
(Buchwaldoboletus) cf luridiformis
(Buchwaldoboletus) miniato-olivaceus
(Buchwaldoboletus) miniato-pallescens
(Buchwaldoboletus) nobilissimus
(Retiboletus) ornatipes
(Retiboletus) pallidoroseus
(Retiboletus) pallidus
(Pseudoboletus) parasiticus
(Lanmaoa) pseudosensibilis
(Cyanoboletus) pulverulentus
(Cyanoboletus) cf roxanae
(Hortiboletus) rubellus
(Hortiboletus) rubropunctus
(Hortiboletus) cf rufocinnamomeus
(Hortiboletus) rufomaculatus
(Hortiboletus) sensibilis
(Hortiboletus) subfraternus
(Hemileccinum) subglabripes
(Suillellus) subvelutipes
(Suillellus) variipes
(Xerocomus) subsquamosus
(Xerocomus) subtomentosus
(Xerocomus) roseipes
Chalciporus piperatus
Gyrodon (Boletinellus) meruliodes
Gyroporus castaneus
Gyroporus cyanescens
Leccinum (Leccinellum) albellum
Leccinum (Leccinellum) crocipodium
Leccinum (Leccinellum) scabrum
Phylloporus leucomycelinus
Phylloporus rhodoxanthus
Strobilomyces floccopus
Suillus americanus
Suillus granulatus
Suillus grevillei
Suillus luteus
Tylopilus (Sutorius) eximius
Tylopilus alboater
Tylopilus badiceps
Tylopilus ballouii
Tylopilus felleus
Tylopilus ferrugineus
Tylopilus cf indecisus
Tylopilus nebulosus
Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus
Tylopilus rubrobrunneus
Tylopilus sordidus

Chanterelle

Cantharellus cf cibarius
Cantharellus cinnabarinus
Cantharellus lateritius
Cantharellus minor
Craterellus fallax

Coral

Clavaria vermicularis
Clavicorona (Artomyces) pyxidata
Clavulina cinerea
Clavulina cristata
Clavulinopsis fusiformis
Lentaria micheneri
Mucronella calva
Multiclavula mucida
Ramaria sp.
Ramariopsis sp.
Sparassis spathulata
Tremelladendron schweinitzii (pallidum)

Crust/Parchment

Archnoidea macularis
Asterostroma sp.
Athelia arachnoides
Athelia epiphylla
Athelia macularis
Basidioradulum radula
Botryobasidium aureum
Bulbillomyces farinosus
Byssocorticium atroviridis
Byssomerulius corium
Byssomerulius (Phlebia) incarnata
Ceriporia cf reticulata
Chondrostereum purpureum
Chromelosporium coerulescens
Conferticium ochraceum
Coniophora puteana
Corticium cf roseum
Crustoderma sp.
Crustodontia chrysocreas
Cylindrobasidium laeve
Dendrothele alliacea
Dendrothele macrodens
Dendrothele nivosa
Dichostereum effuscatum
Fibrodontia gossypina
Grandinia sp.
Granulobasidium (Corticium) vellereum
Hydnochaete (Hymenochaetopsis) olivacea
Hymenochaete borealis
Hymenochaete rubiginosa
Hymenochaete tabacina
Hyphoderma sp.
Hyphodermella corrugata
Hyphodontia arguta
Hyphodontia quercina
Hypochnicium (Corticium) bombycinum
Lindtneria chordulata
Mycoacia uda
Peniophora aurea
Peniophora albobadia
Peniophora cinerea
Peniophora incarnata
Peniophora meridinalis
Peniophora rufa
Peniophora sambuci
Phanerochaete (Hydnophlebia) chrysorhiza
Phanerochaete laevis
Phlebia auria
Phlebia livida
Phlebia radiata
Phlebia tremellosa
Plicaturopsis crispa
Porostereum (Phanerochaete) crassum (crassa)
Punctularia strigosozonata
Radulodon copelandii
Serpula himantioides (lacrimans)
Steccherinum ochraceum
Stereum complicatum
Stereum gausapatum
Stereum hirsutum
Stereum ochraceoflavum
Stereum ostrea
Stereum rugosum
Stereum sericium
Stereum striatum
Stereum subtomentosum
Terana coerulea
Thelephora vialis
Tomentella terrestris
Tomentellopsis sp.
Trechispora mollusca
Vararia investiens
Xenasmatella vaga
Xylobolus frustulatus
Xylobolus subpileatus
Xylodon rimosissimus
Xylodon sambuci

Cyphelloid

Flagelloscypha minutissima
Henningsomyces candidus
Henningsomyces puber (cf)
Merismodes anomala
Merismodes fasiciculata
Stromatoscypha sp.

Gasteromycete

Astraeus hygrometricus
Calvatia craniformis
Calvatia gigantea
Calvatia rubroflava
Crucibulum laeve
Cyathus olla
Cyathus striatus
Cyathus stercoreus
Geastrum saccatum
Geastrum triplex
Lycoperdon coloratum
Lycoperdon curtisii
Lycoperdon cf marginatum
Lycoperdon perlatum
Lycoperdon pusillum
Lycoperdon pyriforme
Mutinus caninus/elegans
Mycenastrum corium
Phallus ravenelii
Phallus rubicundus
Pisolithus arhizus (tinctorius)
Pseudocolus fusiformis (schellenbergiae)
Scleroderma areolatum
Scleroderma cepa
Scleroderma citrinum
Scleroderma lycoperdoides
Scleroderma polyrhizum (polyrhizon)
Sphaerobolus stellatus
Tulostoma sp.

Gilled

Agaricus abruptibulbus
Agaricus sect. agaricus
Agaricus cf approximans
Agaricus bernardii
Agaricus bitorquis
Agaricus crocodilinus (macrosporus)
Agaricus cupreobrunneus
Agaricus cf diminutivus
Agaricus placomyces
Agaricus pocillator
Agaricus porphyrocephalus
Agaricus praeclaresquamosus
Agaricus subrufescens
Agrocybe acericola
Agrocybe arvalis
Agrocybe cf firma
Agrocybe dura (molesta)
Agrocybe erebia
Agrocybe pediades
Agrocybe praecox
Amanita abrupta
Amanita albocreata
Amanita section amidella
Amanita bisporigera
Amanita brunnescens
Amanita brunnescens var. pallida
Amanita cf ceciliae
Amanita citrina
Amanita citrina var. lavendula
Amanita crenulata (cf gemmata)
Amanita cf daucipes
Amanita elongata
Amanita farinosa
Amanita flavoconia
Amanita flavorubescens
Amanita cf franchetii
Amanita frostiana
Amanita cf fulva (“amerifulva”)
Amanita inaurata
Amanita sect. lepidella
Amanita longipes
Amanita multisquamosa
Amanita muscaria
Amanita onusta
Amanita parcivolvata
Amanita phalloides
Amanita rubescens
Amanita cf russuloides
Amanita spissa
Amanita spreta
Amanita subcokeri (cf cokeri)
Amanita submaculata
Amanita subsolitaria
Amanita vaginata cx.
Amanita volvata cx.
Armillaria gallica
Armillaria mellea
Armillaria tabescens
Baeospora myriadophylla
Bolbitius titubans (vitellinus)
Callistosporium purpureomarginatum
Cheimonophyllum candidissimus
Chlorophyllum (Lepiota) brunneum
Chlorophyllum molybdites
Clitocybe cf candicans
Clitocybe (Ampulloclitocybe) clavipes
Clitocybe gibba
Clitocybe odora
Clitocybe robusta
Clitocybe subconnexa
Clitocybe (Lepista) irina
Clitocybe (Lepista) nuda
Clitocybe phaeophthalma
Clitocybe (Lepista) tarda
Clitopilus prunulus
Collybia (Gymnopus) alkalivirens
Collybia (Connopus) acervatus
Collybia (Gymnopus) dichrous
Collybia (Gymnopus) dryophilus
Collybia (Gymnopus) cf earleae
Collybia (Gymnopus) erythropus
Collybia (Gymnopus) iocephalus
Collybia (Gymnopus) kauffmanii
Collybia (Gymnopus) luxurians
Collybia (Gymnopus) cf semihirtipes
Collybia (Gymnopus) subnudus
Conocybe filaris
Conocybe lactea
Conocybe rugosa
Conocybe tenera cx.
Coprinellus disseminatus
Coprinellus domesticus
Coprinellus micaceus
Coprinellus cf radians
Coprinopsis atramentaria
Coprinopsis lagopus
Coprinopsis romagnesiana
Coprinopsis variegata (quadrifidus)
Coprinus comatus
Coprinus flocculosus
Coprinus niveus
Coprinus (Parasola) plicatilis
Cortinarius alboviolaceus
Cortinarius iodes
Cortinarius lilacinus
Cortinarius sect. myxacium
Crepidotus applanatus
Crepidotus crocophyllus
Crepidotus malachius
Crepidotus molis
Crinipellis sp.
Cyptotrama asprata
Delicatula sp.
Entoloma abortivum
Entoloma depluens
Entoloma cf parasiticum
Entoloma strictius
Flammulaster (Phaeomarasmius) erinaceellus
Flammulina velutipes
Galerina cf hypnorum
Galerina marginata (autumnalis)
Gerronema strombodes
Gymnopilus aeruginosus
Gymnopilus bellulus
Gymnopilus junonius (cf spectabilis)
Gymnopilus liquiritae
Gymnopilus luteofolius
Gymnopilus luteus
Gymnopilus penetrans
Gymnopilus sapineus
Hebeloma crustuliniforme cx.
Hebeloma hiemale
Hebeloma cf populinum
Hebeloma sacchariolens
Hohenbuehelia geogenia
Hohenbuehelia mastrucata
Hohenbuehelia petaloides
Hygrocybe cantharellus
Hygrocybe conica
Hygrocybe miniata
Hygrocybe parvulus
Hygrocybe (Gliophorus) laeta (laetus)
Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca
Hygrophorus caespitosus
Hygrophorus conicus
Hygrophorus (Cuphophyllus) pratensis
Hygrophorus (Humidicutus) marginatus
Hygrophorus virgineus
Hypholoma capnoides
Hypholoma cf elongatum
Hypholoma fasciculare
Hypholoma lateritium (sublateritium)
Hypsizygus tessulatus
Hypsizygus ulmarius
Inocybe abundans
Inocybe albodisca
Inocybe cf asterospora
Inocybe fastigiata
Inocybe geophylla
Inocybe lacera
Inocybe sect. marginatae
Inocybe prominens
Inocybe rimosoides
Inocybe unicolor (cf caesariata)
Kuehmeromyces (Pholiota) mutabilis
Laccaria amethystina
Laccaria laccata
Laccaria ochropurpurea
Laccaria ohioensis
Laccaria trullisata
Lactarius camphoratus
Lactarius chrysorheus
Lactarius fuliginellus
Lactarius gerardii
Lactarius griseus
Lactarius helvus (aquifluus)
Lactarius hygrophoroides
Lactarius imperceptus
Lactarius luteolus
Lactarius peckii
Lactarius piperatus var. glaucescens
Lactarius quietus
Lactarius rimosellus
Lactarius subvellerius var. subdistans
Lactarius vinaceorufescens
Lactarius volemus
Lentinellus micheneri
Lentinellus ursinus
Lentinus levis
Lepiota aspera
Lepiota asperula
Lepiota atrodisca
Lepiota cristata
Leucoagaricus americanus
Leucoagaricus brunnescens
Leucoagaricus leucothites (naucina)
Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus
Leucocoprinus
Leucocoprinus cepaestipes
Leucocoprinus birnbaumii (lutea)
Leucocoprinus cf fragilissimus
Lyophyllum decastes
Macrolepiota (Lepiota) procera
Marasmiellus candidus
Marasmiellus (Tetrapyrgos) nigripes
Marasmius cf androsaceus
Marasmius capillaris
Marasmius cohaerens
Marasmius epiphyllus
Marasmius graminum
Marasmius nigrodiscus
Marasmius oreades
Marasmius (Rhizomarasmius) pyrrhocephalus
Marasmius rotula
Marasmius (Mycetinus) scorodonius
Marasmius siccus
Marasmius strictipes
Marasmius sullivantii
Megacollybia (Tricholomopsis) rodmani (cf platyphylla)
Melanoleuca alboflavida
Melanoleuca graminicola
Micromphale (Gymnopus) foetidum
Micromphale (foetidus)
Mycena acicula
Mycena alcalina
Mycena crocata
Mycena epipterygia
Mycena galericulata
Mycena haematopus
Mycena hemispherica
Mycena inclinata
Mycena meliigena
Mycena pseudocorticola
Mycena cf semivestipes
Mycena sanguinolenta
Neolentinus lepideus
Omphalotus illudens
Ossicaulis lignatilis
Oudemansiella sp.
Panaeolina foenisecii
Panaeolus campanulatus
Panellus stipticus
Panellus (Sarcomyxa) serotinus
Panus (Lentinus) conchatus
Panus (Lentinus) neostrigosis (strigosus/ rudus)
Paxillus (Tapinella) atrotomentosus
Phaeolepiota aurea
Pholiota aurivella/limonella
Pholiota granulosa
Pholiota cf malicola
Pholiota squarrosoides
Pholiota veris
Phyllotopsis nidulans
Pleurotus dryinus
Pleurotus ostreatus
Pleurotus pulmonarius
Pluteus americanus
Pluteus cervinus
Pluteus cervinus var alba
Pluteus longistriatus
Pluteus cf nanus
Pluteus cf pellitus
Pluteus petasatus
Pluteus thomsonii
Pluteus sect. cellulodermi
Psathyrella bipellis
Psathyrella candolleana
Psathyrella conissans
Psathyrella (Parasola) conopilus
Psathyrella deliniata
Psathyrella hydrophila
Psathyrella piluliformis
Psathyrella prona
Psathyrella velutina= (Lacrymaria) lacrymabunda
Psilocybe caerulipes
Psilocybe coprophila
Psilocybe cyanescens
Psilocybe ovoideocystidiata
Resupinatus applicatus
Rhizomarasmius (Marasmius) pyrrhocephalus
Rhodocollybia butyracea
Rhodocollybia maculata
Rickenella fibula
Russula aeruginea
Russula albonigra
Russula brevipes
Russula compacta
Russula crustosa
Russula cyanoxantha
Russula flavida
Russula foetens complex
Russula foetentula (subfoetens)
Russula maculata
Russula mariae
Russula mutabilis
Russula ochroleuca
Russula ochroleucoides
Russula ornaticeps
Russula parvovirescens
Russula pectinatoides
Russula perlactea
Russula pseudolepida
Russula pulchra
Russula pusilla
Russula silvicola
Russula cf uncialis
Russula variata
Russula cf ventricosipes
Russula vinacea (cf krombholzii)
Russula virescens
Schizophyllum commune
Simocybe centunculus
Stropharia albonitens
Stropharia coronilla
Stropharia rugosoannulata v. flavida
Stropharia rugosoannulata v. lutea
Stropharia aurantiaca = (Leratiomyces) ceres
Tectella patellaris
Tricholoma caligatum
Tricholoma sejunctum
Tricholoma subresplendens
Tricholoma transmutans
Tricholomopsis rutilans
Tubaria furfuracea
Volvariella bombycina
Volvariella pusilla
Volvopluteus (Volvariella) gloiocephalus
Xeromphalina cf kauffmanii
Xerula (Oudemansiella)
Xerula furfuracea
Xerula cf radicata

Jelly

Auricularia americana (cf auricula)
Calocera cornea
Dacrymyces capitatus
Dacrymyces palmatus
Dacrymyces stillatus
Dacryopinax spathularia
Exidia gelatinosa
Exidia glandulosa
Exidia nucleata
Exidia recisa
Guepiniopsis buccina
Hormomyces aurantiacus
Myxarium nucleatum
Sebacina incrustans
Tremella alba
Tremella aurantia
Tremella foliacea
Tremella lutescens
Tremella mesenterica

Polypore

Abortiporus biennis
Antrodia albida
Antrodia malicola
Bjerkandera adusta
Bondarzewia berkeleyi
Cerioporus leptocephalus (Polyporus elegans/varius)
Cerioporus (Datronia) mollis
Cerioporus (Polyporus) squamosus
Ceriporia (Poria)
Ceriporia cf excelsa
Ceriporia reticulata
Ceriporia spissa
Ceriporia cf viridans
Ceriporiopsis sp.
Cerrena unicolor
Coltricia cinnamomea
Cryptoporus volvatus
Daedalea quercina
Daedaleopsis confragosa
Fistulina hepatica
Fomes fomentarius
Fomitopsis (Piptoporus) betulina
Fomitopsis cajanderi
Fomitopsis (Niveoporofomes) spraguei
Ganoderma applanatum (megaloma)
Ganoderma curtisii
Ganoderma lobatum
Ganoderma sessile
Ganoderma tsugae
Globiformes graveolens
Gloeophyllum sepiarium
Gloeophyllum trabeum
Gloeoporus (Caloporus) dichrous
Grifola frondosa
Hapalopilus nidulans
Heterobasidium annosum
Inonotus (Pseudoinonotus) dryadeus
Inonotus glomeratus
Inonotus hispidus
Inonotus radiatus
Irpex lacteus
Ischnoderma resinosum
Laetiporus cincinnatus
Laetiporus sulphureus
Lenzites (Trametes) betulina
Loweomyces fractipes
Meripilus sumstinei (giganteus)
Neofavolus (Favolus) alveolaris
Onnia tomentosa
Oxyporus populinus
Perenniporia compacta
Perenniporia medulla-panis
Perenniporia robinophila
Perenniporia subacida
Phaeolus schweinitzii
Phellinus everhartii
Phellinus ferruginosus
Phellinus gilvus
Phellinus igniarius
Phellinus cf pomaceus
Phellinus cf punctatus
Phellinus robiniae (cf rimosus)
Polyporus (Lentinus) arcularius
Polyporus (Picipes) badius
Polyporus (Lentinus) brumalis
Polyporus craterellus
Polyporus radicatus
Porodisculus pendulus
Postia (Tyromyces) fragilis
Postia (Tyromyces) caesia
Rigidoporus crocatus
Sarcodontia pachyodon
Schizopora paradoxa
Spongipellis delectans
Trametes (Poronidulus) conchifer
Trametes gibbosa (cf elegans)
Trametes hirsuta
Trametes pubescens
Trametes suaveolens
Trametes versicolor
Trametes (Pycnoporus) cinnabarinus
Trametes (Trametopsis) cervina
Trichaptum abietinum
Trichaptum biforme
Tyromyces chioneus (albellum)
Tyromyces (Aurantiporus) fissilis
Tyromyces (Aurantiporus) fumidiceps

Rust

Arthuriomyces peckianus
Gymnoconia nitens
Gymnosporangium clavipes
Gymnosporangium globosum
Gymnosporangium juniperi-virginianae
Phragmidium rosae-multiflorae
Puccinia podophylii
Puccinia sparganioides
Puccinia mariae-wilsoniae

Toothed

Climacodon (Steccherinum) pulcherrimus
Climacodon (Steccherinum) septentrionalis
Hericium americanum
Hericium erinaceus
Hydnellum concrescens
Hydnellum scrobiculatum
Hydnellum spongiosipes
Hydnum repandum
Sarcodon scabrosus
Sarcodon underwoodii

Myxomycete

Arcyria cinerea
Arcyria denudata
Arcyria nutans
Badhamia sp.
Brefeldia maxima
Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa
Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa var. coraloides
Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa var. porioides
Comatrichia typhoides
Cribraria argillacea
Diachea leucopodia
Dictydium cancellatum
Diderma sp.
Fuligo septica
Hemitrichia calyculata
Hemitrichia clavata
Hemitrichia intorta
Hemitrichia serpula
Lamproderma sp.
Lycogala epidendrum
Lycogala flavofuscum
Metatrichia vesparium
Oligonema flavidum
Perichaena depressa
Perichaena vermicularis
Physarum cinereum
Physarum diderma
Physarum globuliferum
Physarum leucopos
Physarum nutans
Physarum polycephalum
Reticularia (Enteridium) lycoperdeon
Reticularia (Enteridium) splendens
Stemonaria longa
Stemonitis fusca
Stemonitis splendens?
Trichia sp.
Tubifera ferruginosa

Atractiellomycete

Leucogloea compressa

Oomycete

Phytophora ramorum

Zygomycete

Erynia (Entomophthora) sepulchralis
Pilobolus sp.
Spinellus sp.
Syzygites megalosporus

Lichen

Acarospora fuscata
Caloplaca ferracissima
Candelaria concolor
Candelaria humilis (conista)
Cladonia ochrochlora
Flavoparmelia baltimorensis
Flavoparmelia caperata
Flavoparmelia soredica
Lecanora strobilina
Lepraria finkii
Myelochroa aurulenta
Parmelia sulcata
Parmotrema hypotropum
Phaeophyscia adiastola
Phaeophyscia rubropulchra
Physcia millegrama
Physcia stellaris
Physcia thomsoniana
Physciella chlorantha
Punctelia caesana
Punctelia rudecta
Sarcogyne clavus
Trapelia placodioides
Xanthoparmelia pittii

Revised 4/25/2018