Van Cortlandt – 1/06/2019

East side of park, 4 hr walk, ~25 people attending, including special guest and founder of the Philadelphia Club, Bethany Tiegen! Rained heavily yesterday, high 40’s and fair today. ~90 species so far
*=new to park , **new to city

ASCOMYCETES

Anteaglonium abbreviatum
Apiosporina morbosa
Ascocoryne cylichnium
Bertia moriformis
Biscogniauxia atropunctata
Biscogniauxia marginata
Bisporella citrina
Camillea punctulata
Camillea tinctor
Chlorosplenium chlora
Cosmospora sp.
Creosphaeria sassafras
Dactylospora stygia
Daldinia childiae
Diatrype stigma
Dinemasporium sp.
Eutypa limaeformis
Eutypella scoparia
Graphostroma platystoma
Hypocrea “gelatinosa” grp.
Hypocrea sulphurea
Hypocrea sp.
Hypoxylon fragiforme
Hypoxylon rubiginosum
Hysterobrevium mori
*Immotthia atrograna
Lachnum virgineum
Melogramma gyrosum (Endothia gyrosa)
Mollisia sp.
Nectria cinnabarina
Nitschkia broomeana
Patalleria atrata
Peziza sp.
Rhytisma acerinum
Rosellinia corticium
Splanchnonema platani
Whalleya microplaca

CRUSTS & PARCHMENT

Athelia epiphylla
Botryobasidium aureum
Hymenochaetopsis olivacea (Hydnochaete olivacea)
Peniophora albobadia
Peniophora cinerea
Peniophora incarnata
Plicaturopsis crispa
Punctularia strigosozonata
Radulodon copelandii
*Serpula himantioides
Steccherinum ochraceum
Stereum complicatum
Stereum ostrea
Xylobolus frustulatus

CYPHELLOID FUNGI

Merismodes anomala

GASTEROMYCETES

Crucibulum laeve
Lycoperdon pyriforme

GILLED FUNGI

Flammulina velutipes
Galerina marginata
Hypholoma fasciculare
Hypholoma lateritium
Lentinellus ursinus
Lepista nuda (Clitocybe nuda)
Mycena semivestipes
Panellus stipticus
Phyllotopsis nidulans
Pleurotus ostreatus
Resupinatus applicatus
Sarcomyxa serotina
Schizophyllum commune
Tubaria sp.

JELLY FUNGI

Auricularia angiospermarum (Auricularia americana)
*Dacrymyces capitatus
Exidia glandulosa
Exidia recisa
Myxarium nucleatum
Tremella aurantia
Tremella mesenterica

POLYPORES

Antrodia malicola
Cerioporus squamosus (Polyporus squamosus)
Cerrena unicolor
Daedaleopsis confragosa
Ganoderma lobatum
Ganoderma sessile
Gloeporus dichrous
Irpex lacteus
Ischnoderma resinosum
Lentinus brumalis (Polyporus brumalis)
Neofavolus alveolaris
Phellinus gilvus
Phellinus robiniae
Trametes betulina (Lenzites betulina)
Trametes cinnabarina (Pycnoporus cinnabarinus)
Trametes conchifer
Trametes gibbosa
Trametes hirsuta
Trametes versicolor
Trametes cf. lactinea?
Trichaptum biforme
Tyromyces chioneus

MYXOMYCETES

Metatrichia vesparium
Hemetrichia sp.