Van Cortlandt Park – 7/16/2017

***New to our City list.

ASCOMYCETES

Annulohypoxylon multiforme
Apiosporina morbosa
Camarops petersii
Camillea punctulata
Chlorociboria aeruginascens (fresh fruiting!)
Chromelosporium terrestre
Daldinia childiae
Diatrype stigma
Eutypella scoparia
Galiella rufa
Helminthosphaeria clavariarum
Helvella crispa
Hypocrea cf gelatinosa
Hypocrea rufa
Hypomyces aurantius
Hypomyces chrysospermus
Hypomyces rosellus
Hysterobrevium mori
Kretschmaria deusta
Mollisia cf cinerea
Orbilia sp.
Phaeocalicium polyporaeum
Propolus farinosa
Sarcoscypha occidentalis
Scutellinia scutellata
Whalleya microplaca
Xylaria liquidambaris
Xylaria polymorpha

BOLETES

Boletus (Xerocomellus) chrysenteron
Boletus (Retiboletus) ornatipes
Boletus variipes
Boletus (Hortiboletus) rubellus
Boletus subvelutipes
Cyanoboletus (Boletus) pulverulentus
Gyroporus castaneus
Retiboletus (Boletus) griseus
Strobilomyces floccopus
Tylopilus badiceps
Tylopilus ballouii

CHANTERELLES & ALLIES

Cantharellus cinnabarinus
Cantharellus lateritius

CORAL FUNGI

Clavicorona (Artomyces) pyxidata
Clavulina cinerea
Clavulna cristata
Mucronella sp.

CRUSTS & PARCHMENT

Hydnochaete olivacea
Peniophora albobadia
Peniophora cinerea
Phanerochaete chrysorhiza
Phlebia incarnata
Punctularia strigosozonata
Steccherinum ochraceum
Stereum complicatum
Stereum ostrea
Tomentella sp.
Xylobolus frustulatus

GASTEROMYCETES

:
***Astraeus hygrometricus
Crucibulum laeve
Cyathus striatus
Lycoperdon pyriforme (old)
Scleroderma cepa

GILLED FUNGI

Agaricus sp.
Agaricus campestris cx.
Amanita brunnescens var. pallida
Amanita flavoconia
Amanita flavorubescens
Amanita onusta
Amanita rubescens
Amanita cf russuloides
Amanita subcokeri (cf cokeri)
Amanita vaginata cx (2 spp.)
Chlorophyllum molybdites
Gymnopus luxurians
Crepidotus applanatus
***Entoloma depluens
Hygrocybe conica
Hypholoma fasciculare
Inocybe spp.
Inocybe unicolor (cf caesariata)
Lactarius hygrophoroides
***Lactarius rimosellus
Lepiota sp.
Leucocoprinus (Lepiota s.l.) americanus
Marasmiellus (Tetrapyrgos) nigripes
Marasmius nigrodiscus
Marasmius oreades
Marasmius sullivantii
Megacollybia rodmani (cf platyphylla)
Mycena sp.
Panellus stipticus
Panus (Lentinus) neostrigosus (strigosus, panus)
Pleurotus ostreatus
Paxillus (Tapinella) atrotomentosa
Pluteus cervinus
Pluteus petasatus
Resupinatus applicatus
Russula spp.
Russula albonigra
Russula foetentula (subfoetens)
Russula mariae
Russula ochroleucoides
Russula parvovirescens
Schizophyllum commune

JELLY FUNGI

Calocera cornea
***Dacryopinax spathularia
Exidia recisa
Hormomyces aurantiacus
Myxarium nucleatum
Tremella aurantia

POLYPORES

Bondarzewia berkeleyi (old)
Fomitopsis spraguei
Hapilopilus nidulans
Irpex lacteus
Loweomyces fractipes
Phellinus gilvus
Phellinus robiniae (cf rimosus)
Polyporus (Lentinus) arcularius
Polyporus craterellus
Polyporus (Cerioporus) elegans (varius)
Trametes (Poronidulus) concifer
Trametes gibbosa (cf elegans)
Trametes hirsuta
Trametes versicolor
Trametes (Pyconoporus) cinnabarinus
Trichaptum biforme

TOOTHED FUNGI

Hynellum spongiosipes
***Hydnum repandum

MYXOMYCETES

Arcyria cinerea
Arcyria denudata
Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa
Fuligo septica
Lycogala epidendron
Physarum sp.
Stemonitis sp.