Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx – 7/19/15

Ascomycete

Humaria hemisphaerica ?
Hypomyces chrysospermus
Hypomyces sp.
Hypoxylon rubiginosum
Hypoxylon sp.
Nectria sp. ?
Peziza succosa
Xylaria polymorpha

Bolete

Aureoboletus (Boletus) innixus
Boletus campestris
Boletus longicurvipes
Boletus pallidus
Boletus pseudosensibilis
Boletus subvelutipes
Boletus variipes
Exsudoporus (Boletus) frostii
Gyroporus castaneus
Hortiboletus (Boletus) rubellus ?
Strobilomyces floccopus
Tylopilus ferrugineus ?
Tylopilus nebulosus ?
Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus
Tylopilus rubrobrunneus
Xerocomellus (Boletus) chrysenteron
Xerocomus subtomentosus

Chanterelle

Cantharellus cinnabarinus
Cantharellus lateritius
Cantharellus minor

Coral

Clavulina cristata

Crust/Parchment

Fibrodontia gossypina
Granulobasidium vellereum
Hydnochaete olivacea
Kavinia himantia ???
Peniophora sp.
Radulodon copelandii
Steccherinum ochraceum
Stereum complicatum
Stereum hirsutum
Stereum ostrea
Stereum sp.
Trechispora mollusca ?

Gasteromycete

Lycoperdon perlatum
Phallus rubicundus
Scleroderma cepa
Scleroderma citrinum

Gilled

Amanita crenulata
Amanita flavoconia
Amanita flavorubescens
Amanita onusta
Amanita sp. (sect. Lepidella)
Amanita subcokeri
Amanita vaginata
Chlorophyllum (Lepiota) molybdites
Clitocybe sp.
Coprinellus (Coprinus) disseminatus
Cortinarius sp.
Crepidotus molis
Crepidotus sp.
Inocybe albodisca
Inocybe lacera ?
Inocybe sp.
Inocybe unicolor
Lactarius aquifluus (helvus) ?
Lactarius hygrophoroides
Lactarius luteolus
Lactarius volemus
Lepiota s.l. sp.
Marasmius nigrodiscus
Marasmius oreades
Marasmius sp.
Marasmius spp.
Marasmius strictipes
Marasmius sulivantii
Mycena haematopus
Panaeolus campanulatus
Panus (Lentinus) rudis (neostrigosus)
Psilocybe coprophila
Russula compacta
Russula foetentula
Russula mariae
Russula ochroleucoides
Russula parvovirescens
Russula pectinatoides
Russula pusilla
Russula silvicola
Russula sp.
Russula spp.
Schizophyllum commune
Tetrapyrgos (Marasmiellus) nigripes

Jelly

Tremella aurantia
Tremelladendron schweinitzii

Myxomycete

Stemonitis sp.

Polypore

Bondarzewia berkeleyi
Ceriporus (Polyporus) leptocephalus (varius)
Ganoderma applanatum
Ganoderma curtisii
Ganoderma sessile
Gloeophyllum trabeum
Hapalopilus nidulans
Inonotus dryadeus
Irpex lacteus
Lentinus (Polyporus) arcularius
Meripilus sumstinei
Niveoporofomes (Fomitopsis) spraguei
Perenniporia medulla-panis
Phellinus gilvus
Phellinus robiniae
Trametes cinnabarinus
Trametes hirsuta
Trametes versicolor
Trichaptum biforme

Toothed

Hydnellum concrescens ?
Hydnellum spongiosipes
Sarcodon scabrosus (cf)