Wolfe’s Pond Park – 7/12/15

Ascomycete

Biscogniauxia atropunctata
Daldinia childiae
Diatrype stigma
Helminthosphaeria clavariarum
Hypocrea gelatinosa-like
Hypomyces aurantius
Hypomyces chrysospermus
Hypoxylon sp.
Isaria sp.
Leotia lubrica
Nectria sp.
Orbilia spp.
Phaeocalicium polyporaeum
Xylaria liquidambaris

Bolete

Aureoboletus (Boletus) innixus
Boletus rubropunctus
Boletus sensibilis (cf) ???
Gyroporus castaneus
Leccinellum (Leccinum) albellum
Leccinum scabrum
Leccinum (Boletus) subglabripes
Leccinum (Boletus) subglabripes ?
Phylloporus rhodoxanthus
Phylloporus rhodoxanthus
Strobilomyces floccopus
Tylopilus alboater
Tylopilus ballouii
Tylopilus ferrugineus
Tylopilus nebulosus
Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus
Xanthoconium (Boletus) affine
Xerocomellus (Boletus) chrysenteron
Xerocomus subtomentosus ?

Chanterelle

Cantharellus cibarius
Cantharellus cinnabarinus
Cantharellus minor
Craterellus fallax

Coral

Artomyces (Clavicorona) pyxidatus
Clavulina cristata

Crust/Parchment

Hydnochaete olivacea
Hydnophlebia (Phanerochaete) chrysorhiza
Peniophora cinerea
Peniophora sp.
Punctularia strigosozonata
Radulodon copelandii
Stereum complicatum
Stereum ostrea
Stereum sp.
Thelephora vialis

Gasteromycete

Lycoperdon perlatum
Scleroderma cepa
Scleroderma citrinum

Gilled

Agaricus placomyces
Agaricus sp.
Amanita crenulata
Amanita farinosa
Amanita flavoconia
Amanita flavorubescens
Amanita frostiana
Amanita inaurata
Amanita rubescens
Amanita subcokeri
Amanita vaginata
Amanita vaginata / fulva
Amanita volvata complex
Amanita sect. Lepidella ?
Armillaria mellea
Conocybe lactea
Cortinarius iodes
Crepidotus applanatus
Entoloma strictius
Gymnopilus penetrans (cf?)
Gymnopus iocephalus
Gymnopus subnudus
Hygrocybe cantharellus
Hypholoma fasciculare
Inocybe sp.
Laccaria amethystina
Laccaria ohioensis
Lactarius aquifluus (helvus) ?
Lactarius camphoratus
Lactarius chrysorheus
Lactarius hygrophoroides
Lactarius peckii
Lactarius piperatus var. glaucescens
Lactarius sp.
Lactarius subvellerius var. subdistans
Lepiota s.l. sp.
Marasmius sp.
Megacollybia rodmani
Mycena haematopus
Mycena sp.
Panellus stipticus
Pleurotus ostreatus
Psathyrella candolleana
Psathyrella deliniata
Russula aeruginea
Russula albonigra
Russula brevipes
Russula compacta
Russula foetentula
Russula mariae
Russula ochroleuca
Russula ornaticeps
Russula parvovirescens
Russula pectinatoides
Russula pulchra
Russula silvicola
Russula sp.
Russula variata
Schizophyllum commune
Tapinella (Paxillus) atrotomentosus
Tubaria sp.

Jelly

Tremella aurantia
Tremelladendron schweinitzii

Myxomycete

Arcyria cinerea
Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa
Lycogala epidendrum
Metatrichia vesparium
Stemonitis sp.

Polypore

Ganoderma curtisii
Ganoderma sessile
Inonotus hispidus
Irpex lacteus
Laetiporus sulphureus
Meripilus sumstinei
Trametes hirsuta
Trichaptum biforme

Toothed

Hydnellum sp.