List of all mushrooms found in New York City. Please report errors to Ethan Crenson via the Contact page.

Ascomycetes


1. Aleuria aurantia
2. Amphilogia gyrosa
3. Ancanthostigma multiseptatum
4. Angelina rufescens
5. Annulohypoxylon annulatum
6. Annulohypoxylon sp.
7. Annulohypoxylon truncatum
8. Anteaglonium abbreviatum
9. Anteaglonium globosum
10. Anteaglonium parvulum
11. Apiognomonia venata
12. Apiosporina morbosa
13. Apiosporina sp.
14. Arachnopeziza aurata
15. Arachnopeziza aurelia
16. Arachnopeziza delicatula
17. Arachnopeziza sp.
18. Arachnopeziza trabinelloides
19. Arachnopeziza variepilosa
20. Ascobolus albidus
21. Ascobolus crenulatus
22. Ascobolus michaudii
23. Ascobolus sp.
24. Ascocoryne cylichnium
25. Ascocoryne sarcoides
26. Ascocoryne sp.
27. Aspergillus sp.
28. Aurantioporthe corni
29. Barbatosphaeria barbirostris
30. Barbatosphaeria sp.
31. Beauveria bassiana
32. Beauveria sp.
33. Berkleasmium concinnum
34. Berkleasmium conglobatum
35. Berkleasmium inflatum
36. Bertia moriformis
37. Biscogniauxia atropunctata
38. Biscogniauxia marginata
39. Biscogniauxia mediterranea
40. Biscogniauxia sp.
41. Bisporella sp.
42. Botryosphaeria dothidea
43. Botryosphaeria sp.
44. Botryosphaeriaceae
45. Botryosphaeriaceae sp.
46. Bulgaria inquinans
47. Byssosphaeria rhodomphala
48. Calycina citrina
49. Calycina heterospora
50. Camarops petersii
51. Camarops sp.
52. Camillea punctulata
53. Camillea sp.
54. Camillea tinctor
55. Capronia sp.
56. Chaetomium globosum
57. Chaetosphaerella fusca
58. Chaetosphaeria sp.
59. Chlorencoelia sp.
60. Chlorencoelia torta
61. Chlorociboria aeruginascens
62. Chlorociboria sp.
63. Chlorosplenium chlora
64. Chlorosplenium sp.
65. Chlorosplenium terrestre
66. Chromelosporiopsis coerulescens
67. Chromelosporium sp.
68. Chromelosporium terrestre
69. Clausennomyces sp.
70. Claussenomyces sp.
71. Coccomyces coronatus
72. Coccomyces dentatus
73. Coccomyces sp.
74. Coccomyces strobi
75. Coccomyces triangularis
76. Coelomycete sp.
77. Colpoma quercinum
78. Colpoma sp.
79. Coniochaeta ligniaria
80. Coprotus lacteus
81. Cordyceps sp.
82. Cosmospora sp.
83. Creosphaeria sassafras
84. Crinula caliciformis
85. Cryptovalsa prominens
86. Cryptovalsa sp.
87. Cudoniella acicularis
88. Cytospora sp.
89. Daldinia childiae
90. Daldinia concentrica
91. Daldinia petriniae-complex
92. Daldinia sp.
93. Densocarpa shanorii
94. Dialonectria sp.
95. Diaporthe sp.
96. Diatrype decorticata
97. Diatrype disciformis
98. Diatrype sp.
99. Diatrype stigma
100. Diatrype virescens
101. Diatrypella sp.
102. Dinemasporium decipiens
103. Dinemasporium sp.
104. Diplocarpon rosae
105. Disciotis sp.
106. Discosia strobilina
107. Durella megaspora
108. Durella sp.
109. Echinosphaeria strigosa
110. Elaphomyces sp.
111. Endothia gyrosa
112. Endothia sp.
113. Erysiphe liriodendri
114. Erysiphe quercina
115. Erysiphe sp.
116. Eutypa limiformis
117. Eutypa maura
118. Eutypa sp.
119. Eutypa spinosa
120. Eutypella leprosa
121. Eutypella quaternata
122. Eutypella sp.
123. Eutypella spp.
124. Fusicolla merismoides
125. Fusicolla sp.
126. Galiella rufa
127. Geoglossum difforme
128. Geoglossum sp.
129. Geopyxis sp.
130. Gliocladium polyporicola
131. Graphostroma platystomum
132. Graphostroma sp.
133. Gyromitra korfii
134. Helminthosphaeria clavariarum
135. Helminthosporium oligosporum
136. Helminthosporium sp.
137. Helminthosporium velutinum
138. Helotiales sp.
139. Helvella acetabulum
140. Helvella costifera
141. Helvella crispa
142. Helvella macropus
143. Helvella sp.
144. Hesperomyces virescens-complex
145. Hirsutella sp.
146. Holwaya mucida
147. Humaria sp.
148. Hyalorbilia inflatula
149. Hyalorbilia sp.
150. Hyaloscypha sp.
151. Hyaloscyphaceae
152. Hydropisphaera peziza
153. Hydropisphaera sp.
154. Hymenopscyphus sp.
155. Hymenoscyphus conscriptus
156. Hymenoscyphus sp.
157. Hyphodiscus theiodeus
158. Hypocrea gelatinosa-complex
159. Hypocreaceae
160. Hypomontagnella submonticulosa
161. Hypomyces aurantius
162. Hypomyces cervinigenus
163. Hypomyces chrysospermus
164. Hypomyces hyalinus
165. Hypomyces luteovirens
166. Hypomyces microspermus
167. Hypomyces rosellus
168. Hypomyces sp.
169. Hypomyces spp.
170. Hypomyces sulphurea
171. Hypomyces xyloboli
172. Hypoxylon fragiforme
173. Hypoxylon fuscopurpureum
174. Hypoxylon howeanum
175. Hypoxylon perforatum
176. Hypoxylon rubiginosum
177. Hypoxylon sp.
178. Hypoxylon spp.
179. Hysteriaceae
180. Hysterioid sp.
181. Hysterioid spp.
182. Hysterium angustatum
183. Hysterium pulicare
184. Hysterium sp.
185. Hysterobrevium mori
186. Hysterobrevium smilacis
187. Hysterobrevium sp.
188. Immotthia atrograna
189. Iodaphanus sp.
190. Ionomidotis irregularis
191. Isaria sp.
192. Jackrogersella cohaerens
193. Jackrogersella multiformis
194. Jackrogersella sp.
195. Jafnea semitosta
196. Kretzschmaria deusta
197. Lachnellula ellisiana
198. Lachnellula resinaria
199. Lachnellula sp.
200. Lachnum bicolor
201. Lachnum sp.
202. Lachnum spp.
203. Lachnum virgineum
204. Lasiobolus cuniculi
205. Lasiobolus intermedius
206. Lasiobolus lasioboloides
207. Lasiosphaeria ovina
208. Lasiosphaeria sp.
209. Lasiosphaeris hirsuta-complex
210. Leotia lubrica
211. Leotia sp.
212. Lophodermium pinastri
213. Lophodermium sp.
214. Macrodiplodiopsis desmazieri
215. Massaria platanoidea
216. Massospora cicadina
217. Melanomma caryophagum
218. Melanomma pulvis-pyrius
219. Molissiaceae
220. Mollisiaceae
221. Mollisiaceae sp.
222. Mollisiaceae spp.
223. Mollissia aurantioviolascens
224. Morchella americana
225. Morchella angusticeps
226. Morchella diminutiva
227. Morchella punctipes
228. Mycogone rosea
229. Mycosphaerella punctiformis
230. Myrmaecium fulvopruinatum
231. Mytilinidion scolecosporum
232. Nectria cinnabarina
233. Nectria sp.
234. Nectriaceae
235. Nectriaceae sp.
236. Nemania illita
237. Nemania sp.
238. Neonectria ditissima
239. Nitschkia broomeana
240. Nitschkia confertula
241. Nitschkia sp.
242. Oedohysterium sinense
243. Ophiocordyceps sp.
244. Orbilia carpoboloides
245. Orbilia eucalypti
246. Orbilia sp.
247. Orbilia spp.
248. Orbilia xanthoguttulata
249. Orbilia xanthostigma
250. Orbiliaceae
251. Orbiliaceae sp.
252. Paramyrothecium roridum
253. Patellaria atrata
254. Patellaria crassispora
255. Patellaria sp.
256. Patinellaria sanguina
257. Penicillium sp.
258. Periconia cookei
259. Peroneutypa scoparia
260. Peziza fimeti
261. Peziza repanda
262. Peziza sp.
263. Peziza spp.
264. Peziza succosa
265. Peziza varia
266. Peziza vesiculosa
267. Phaeocalicium polyporaeum
268. Phaeohelotium epiphyllum
269. Phaeohelotium sp.
270. Phomopsis sp.
271. Phylloscypha phyllogena
272. Phyllosticta sp.
273. Pilobolus crystallinus
274. Podospora anserina
275. Podospora araneosa
276. Podospora collapsa
277. Podospora curvicolla
278. Polycephalomyces sp.
279. Polycephalomyces tomentosus
280. Proliferodiscus pulveraceus
281. Propolis farinosa
282. Protocrea pallida
283. Pseudolachnea hispidula
284. Psiloglonium lineare
285. Psiloglonium pusillum
286. Psiloglonium sp.
287. Psiloglonium stygium
288. Pyrenophora sp.
289. Ramsbottomia crechqueraultii
290. Ramsbottomia sp.
291. Rhytidhysteron hysterinum
292. Rhytidhysteron rufulum
293. Rhytidhysteron sp.
294. Rhytisma acerinum
295. Rhytisma americanum
296. Rhytisma sp.
297. Rosellinia corticium
298. Rosellinia sp.
299. Rosellinia subiculata
300. Saccobolus beckii
301. Saccobolus citrinus
302. Saccobolus depauperatus
303. Sarcoscypha occidentalis
304. Sclerococcum stygium
305. Scorias spongiosa
306. Scutellinia crinita
307. Scutellinia erinaceus
308. Scutellinia olivascens
309. Scutellinia pennsylvanica
310. Scutellinia scutellata
311. Scutellinia setosa
312. Scutellinia sp.
313. Scutellinia spp.
314. Scutellinia vitreola
315. Sepedonium sp.
316. Sordaria humana
317. Sphaerodes fimicola
318. Sphaeropsis sapinea
319. Sphaerosporium lignatile
320. Sphaerostilbella sp.
321. Sphaerotheca pannosa
322. Splanchnonema ampullaceum
323. Splanchnonema platani
324. Sporormiella australis
325. Sporormiella dubia
326. Sporormiella heptamera
327. Sporormiella hexamera
328. Sporormiella longisporopsis
329. Sporormiella muskokensis
330. Sporormiella sp.
331. Sporormiella vexans
332. Stictis radiata
333. Stilbella sp.
334. Stilbocrea gracilipes
335. Strossmayeria basitricha
336. Taphrina caerulescens
337. Taphrina farlowii
338. Tarzetta cupularis
339. Thaxteriella sp.
340. Thelebolus stercoreus
341. Tolypocladium ophioglossoides
342. Tolypocladium sp.
343. Trichoderma alutaceum
344. Trichoderma flavipes
345. Trichoderma gelatinosum-complex
346. Trichoderma peltatum
347. Trichoderma pulvinatum
348. Trichoderma sp.
349. Trichoderma sulphureum
350. Trichoderma viride
351. Trichopeziza perrotioides
352. Trichopeziza subsulphurea
353. Trichothecium roseum
354. Tubakia sp.
355. Tubakia suttoniana
356. Tubercularia sp.
357. Tubeufia cerea
358. Tympanis sp.
359. Vexillomyces atrovirens
360. Whalleya microplaca
361. Xylaria flabelliformis
362. Xylaria hypoxylon
363. Xylaria liquidambar
364. Xylaria longiana
365. Xylaria longipes
366. Xylaria polymorpha
367. Xylaria sp.
368. Xylaria spp.
369. Xylariaceae
370. Zythia resinae


Atractiellomycetes


371. Helicogloea compressa
372. Phleogena faginea


Boletes


373. Aureoboletus auriporus
374. Aureoboletus innixus
375. Aureoboletus russellii
376. Aureoboletus sp.
377. Baorangia bicolor
378. Boletaceae sp.
379. Bolete sp.
380. Boletellus sp.
381. Boletinellus merulioides
382. Boletopsis subsquamosa
383. Boletus atkinsonii
384. Boletus edulis
385. Boletus fraternus
386. Boletus gertrudiae
387. Boletus miniato-olivaceus
388. Boletus sensibilis
389. Boletus separans
390. Boletus sp.
391. Boletus spp.
392. Boletus subfraternus
393. Boletus subluridellus
394. Boletus subvelutipes
395. Boletus subvelutipes-complex
396. Boletus variipes
397. Bothia castanella
398. Caloboletus roseipes
399. Chalciporus piperatus
400. Cyanoboletus pulverulentus
401. Cyanoboletus sp.
402. Exsudoporus frostii
403. Gyroporus borealis
404. Gyroporus castaneus
405. Gyroporus cyanescens
406. Hemileccinum hortonii
407. Hemileccinum rubropunctum
408. Hemileccinum subglabripes
409. Hortiboletus campestris
410. Hortiboletus rubellus
411. Hortiboletus sp.
412. Imleria pallida
413. Lanmaoa carminipes
414. Lanmaoa pallidoroseus
415. Lanmaoa pseudosensibilis
416. Leccinellum albellum
417. Leccinellum crocipodium
418. Leccinellum rugosiceps
419. Leccinum albellum
420. Leccinum longicurvipes
421. Leccinum scabrum
422. Leccinum sp.
423. Phylloporus leucomycelinus
424. Phylloporus rhodoxanthus
425. Phylloporus sp.
426. Pseudoboletus parasiticus
427. Pulchroboletus sclerotiorum
428. Retiboletus griseus
429. Retiboletus ornatipes
430. Strobilomyces sp.
431. Strobilomyces strobilaceus
432. Suillellus sp.
433. Suillus americanus
434. Suillus grevillei
435. Suillus luteus
436. Suillus sp.
437. Suillus weaverae
438. Sutorius eximius
439. Tylopilus alboater
440. Tylopilus badiceps
441. Tylopilus badius
442. Tylopilus balloui
443. Tylopilus felleus
444. Tylopilus ferrugineus
445. Tylopilus nebulosus
446. Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus
447. Tylopilus rubrobrunneus
448. Tylopilus sordidus
449. Tylopilus sp.
450. Tylopilus spp.
451. Tylopilus violatinctus
452. Tyromyces ballouii
453. Xanthoconium affine
454. Xanthoconium purpureum
455. Xerocomellus chrysenteron
456. Xerocomellus sp.
457. Xerocomellus truncatus
458. Xerocomus illudens
459. Xerocomus sp.
460. Xerocomus subtomentosus
461. Xerocomus tenax


Chanterelles & Allies


462. Cantharellus cinnabarinus
463. Cantharellus lateritius
464. Cantharellus minor
465. Cantharellus sp.
466. Craterellus fallax


Coral & Club Fungi


467. Artomyces pyxidatus
468. Clavaria sp.
469. Clavariadelphus sp.
470. Clavulina cinerea
471. Clavulina coralloides
472. Clavulina cristata
473. Clavulina sp.
474. Clavulinopsis fusiformis
475. Lentaria micheneri
476. Lentaria sp.
477. Macrotyphula juncea
478. Mucronella calva
479. Mucronella sp.
480. Multiclavula mucida
481. Ramaria sp-IN11
482. Ramaria sp.
483. Ramaria stricta
484. Ramariopsis sp.
485. Sparassis crispa
486. Sparassis spathulata


Crusts & Parchment


487.
488. Aegerita candida
489. Aethelia sp.
490. Ametheclum chrysocreus
491. Athelia arachnoidea
492. Athelia epiphylla
493. Athelia macularis
494. Athelia sp.
495. Athelia spp.
496. Basidioradulum radula
497. Botryiobasidium sp.
498. Botryobasidium simile
499. Botryobasidium sp.
500. Bulbillomyces farinosus
501. Bulbillomyces sp.
502. Byssocorticium atrovirens
503. Byssocorticium sp.
504. Byssomerulius corium
505. Byssomerulius incarnatus
506. Byssomerulius sp.
507. Chondrostereum purpureum
508. Conferticium sp.
509. Coniophora puteana
510. Corticium roseum
511. Corticium sp.
512. Crustoderma sp.
513. Cylindrobasidium laeve
514. Cylindrobasidium sp.
515. Dendrothele alliacea
516. Dendrothele macrodens
517. Dendrothele nivosa
518. Dendrothele sp.
519. Dichostereum effuscatum
520. Dichostereum sp.
521. Erythricium aurantiacum
522. Fibrodontia gossypina
523. Fibrodontia sp.
524. Gloeocystidiellum sp.
525. Grandinia sp.
526. Granulobasidium sp.
527. Granulobasidium vellereum
528. Haplotrichum conspersum
529. Hydnocristella sp.
530. Hydnophlebia chrysorhiza
531. Hydnophlebia sp.
532. Hydnoporia corrugata
533. Hydnoporia olivacea
534. Hydnoporia tabacina
535. Hymenochaete borealis
536. Hymenochaete curtisii
537. Hymenochaete rubiginosa
538. Hymenochaete sp.
539. Hyphoderma sp.
540. Hyphodermella corrugata
541. Hyphodontia arguta
542. Hyphodontia barba-jovis
543. Hyphodontia quercina
544. Hyphodontia sp.
545. Hypochnicium bombycinum
546. Hypochnicium sp.
547. Laxitextum bicolor
548. Lindtneria chordulata
549. Merulius sp.
550. Merulius tremellosus
551. Metuloidea sp.
552. Mycoacia fuscoatra
553. Mycoacia sp.
554. Mycoacia uda
555. Peniophora albobadia
556. Peniophora cinerea
557. Peniophora incarnata
558. Peniophora meridinale
559. Peniophora quercina
560. Peniophora rufa
561. Peniophora sp.
562. Peniphora incarnata
563. Phanerochaete burtii
564. Phanerochaete laevis
565. Phanerochaete sp.
566. Phlebia aurea
567. Phlebia coccineofulva
568. Phlebia incarnata
569. Phlebia livida
570. Phlebia radiata
571. Phlebia rufa
572. Phlebia sp.
573. Phlebia subochracea
574. Phlebia tremellosa
575. Phlebiopsis crassa
576. Phlebiopsis sp.
577. Plicatura sp.
578. Plicaturopsis crispa
579. Porostereum crassum
580. Porotheleum sp.
581. Punctularia sp.
582. Punctularia strigosozonata
583. Radulodon sp.
584. Radulomyces copelandii
585. Radulomyces sp.
586. Rhizochaete radicata
587. Rhizochaete sp.
588. Serpula himantioides
589. Serpula sp.
590. Steccherinum bourdotii
591. Steccherinum ochraceum
592. Steccherinum sp.
593. Stereopsis burtiana
594. Stereum complicatum
595. Stereum fasciatum
596. Stereum gausapatum
597. Stereum lobatum
598. Stereum ochraceoflavum
599. Stereum rugosum
600. Stereum sp.
601. Stereum striatum
602. Stereum subtomentosum
603. Terana coerulea
604. Tomentella sp.
605. Tomentella terrestris
606. Tomentellopsis sp.
607. Tomentellum sp.
608. Trechispora mollusca
609. Trechispora sp.
610. Tulasnella aurantiaca
611. Tulasnella sp.
612. Tulasnella violea
613. Vararia investiens
614. Vararia sp.
615. Xenasmatella vaga
616. Xylobolus frustulatus
617. Xylobolus sp.
618. Xylobolus subpileatus
619. Xylodon flaviporus
620. Xylodon rimosissimus
621. Xylodon sambuci
622. Xylodon sp.


Cyphelloid Fungi


623. Flagelloscypha minutissima
624. Henningsomyces candidus
625. Henningsomyces sp.
626. Merismodes anomala
627. Merismodes fasciculata
628. Merismodes sp.
629. Merismodes spp.
630. Resupinatus urceoloides


Fiber Fans & Vases


631. Thelephora palmata
632. Thelephora sp.
633. Thelephora vialis


Gasteromycetes


634. Apioperdon pyriforme
635. Astraeus hygrometricus
636. Bovista pusilla
637. Calvatia craniiformis
638. Calvatia cyathiformis
639. Calvatia gigantea
640. Calvatia rubroflava
641. Calvatia sp.
642. Crucibulum laeve
643. Cyathus olla
644. Cyathus sp.
645. Cyathus stercoreus
646. Cyathus striatus
647. Geastrum saccatum
648. Geastrum sp.
649. Geastrum triplex
650. Lycoperdon curtisii
651. Lycoperdon ericaeum
652. Lycoperdon marginatum
653. Lycoperdon perlatum
654. Lycoperdon pyriforme
655. Lycoperdon sp.
656. Mutinus caninus
657. Mutinus elegans
658. Mutinus ravenelii
659. Mutinus sp.
660. Mycenastrum corium
661. Phallus hadriani
662. Phallus ravenelii
663. Phallus rubicundus
664. Phallus sp.
665. Pisolithus arhizus
666. Pseudocolus fusiformis
667. Scleroderma areolatum
668. Scleroderma cepa
669. Scleroderma citrinum
670. Scleroderma polyrhizum
671. Scleroderma sp.
672. Sphaerobolus stellatus
673. Tulostoma sp.


Gilled Fungi


674. Agaricus abruptibulbus
675. Agaricus bitorquis
676. Agaricus campestris-complex
677. Agaricus crocodilinus
678. Agaricus nanaugustus
679. Agaricus placomyces
680. Agaricus placomyces-complex
681. Agaricus pocillator
682. Agaricus porphyrocephalus
683. Agaricus silvicola
684. Agaricus sp.
685. Agaricus spp.
686. Agaricus subrufescens
687. Agaricus sylvaticus
688. Agrocybe acericola
689. Agrocybe arvalis
690. Agrocybe dura
691. Agrocybe erebia
692. Agrocybe molesta
693. Agrocybe pediades
694. Agrocybe praecox
695. Agrocybe sp.
696. Agrocybe spp.
697. Amanita abrupta
698. Amanita albocreata
699. Amanita amerirubescens-complex
700. Amanita bisporigera
701. Amanita brunnescens
702. Amanita canescens
703. Amanita crenulata
704. Amanita crocea
705. Amanita daucipes
706. Amanita elongata
707. Amanita erythrocephala
708. Amanita farinosa
709. Amanita flavoconia
710. Amanita flavorubens
711. Amanita frostiana
712. Amanita fulva
713. Amanita lavendula
714. Amanita longicuneus
715. Amanita longipes
716. Amanita marginata
717. Amanita minutula
718. Amanita multisquamosa
719. Amanita murrilliana
720. Amanita muscaria
721. Amanita onusta
722. Amanita parcivolvata
723. Amanita phalloides
724. Amanita praecox
725. Amanita rhacopus
726. Amanita russuloides
727. Amanita sect.-Amidella
728. Amanita Sect.-Roanokenses
729. Amanita sect.-Vaginata
730. Amanita Sect.-Vaginatae
731. Amanita sp-54
732. Amanita sp.
733. Amanita spp.
734. Amanita spreta
735. Amanita subcokeri
736. Amanita subsolitaria
737. Amanita vaginata
738. Amanita vaginata-complex
739. Amanita velatipes
740. Amanita whetstoneae
741. Ampulloclitocybe clavipes
742. Armillaria gallica
743. Armillaria mellea
744. Armillaria sp.
745. Armillaria spp
746. Baeospora myriadophylla
747. Bolbitius reticulatus
748. Bolbitius titubans
749. Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum
750. Callistosporium purpureomarginatum
751. Candolleomyces candolleanus
752. Cheimonophyllum candidissimum
753. Chlorophyllum brunneum
754. Chlorophyllum molybdites
755. Chlorophyllum rachodes
756. Chlorophyllum sp.
757. Clitocybe coniferophila
758. Clitocybe odora
759. Clitocybe robusta
760. Clitocybe sp.
761. Clitocybe subconnexa
762. Clitocybe tarda
763. Clitocybula sp.
764. Clitopilus prunulus
765. Collybia sp.
766. Connopus acervatus
767. Conocybe apala
768. Conocybe filaris
769. Conocybe rugosa
770. Conocybe sp.
771. Conocybe spp.
772. Coprinellus disseminatus
773. Coprinellus domesticus
774. Coprinellus flocculosus
775. Coprinellus heptemerus
776. Coprinellus micaceus
777. Coprinellus micaceus-complex
778. Coprinellus Sect.-Domestici
779. Coprinellus Sect.-Micacei
780. Coprinellus Sect.-Micacei
781. Coprinellus sp.
782. Coprinopsis atramentaria
783. Coprinopsis lagopus
784. Coprinopsis romagnesiana
785. Coprinopsis sp.
786. Coprinopsis variegata
787. Coprinus comatus
788. Coprinus sp.
789. Coprinus spp.
790. Cortinarius alboviolaceus
791. Cortinarius corrugatus
792. Cortinarius croceus
793. Cortinarius decipiens
794. Cortinarius impolitus
795. Cortinarius iodes
796. Cortinarius lilacinus
797. Cortinarius sp.
798. Cortinarius spp.
799. Cortinarius vibratilis
800. Crepidotus applanatus
801. Crepidotus crocophyllus
802. Crepidotus mollis
803. Crepidotus sp.
804. Crepidotus subverrucisporus
805. Crinipellis sp.
806. Cuphophyllus pratensis
807. Cyptotrama chrysopepla
808. Cystoderma aureum
809. Deconica coprophila
810. Delicatula sp.
811. Desarmillaria caespitosa
812. Echinoderma asperum
813. Entelomataceae sp.
814. Entoloma abortivum
815. Entoloma depluens
816. Entoloma sp.
817. Entoloma spp.
818. Entoloma strictius
819. Entoloma subgen.-Claudopus
820. Flammulaster erinaceellus
821. Flammulina sp.
822. Flammulina velutipes
823. Galerina marginata
824. Galerina sp.
825. Gerronema sp.
826. Gerronema strombodes
827. Gliophorus laetus
828. Gymnopilus aeruginosus
829. Gymnopilus liquiritiae
830. Gymnopilus luteofolius
831. Gymnopilus luteus
832. Gymnopilus penetrans
833. Gymnopilus sapineus
834. Gymnopilus sp.
835. Gymnopilus spp.
836. Gymnopilus subspectabilis
837. Gymnopus alkalivirens
838. Gymnopus dryophilus
839. Gymnopus dysodes
840. Gymnopus erythropus
841. Gymnopus iocephalus
842. Gymnopus junquilleus
843. Gymnopus kauffmanii
844. Gymnopus semihirtipes
845. Gymnopus sp.
846. Gymnopus spongiosus
847. Gymnopus spp.
848. Gymnopus strictipes
849. Gymnopus subnudus
850. Hebeloma crustuliniforme
851. Hebeloma hiemale
852. Hebeloma limbatum
853. Hebeloma sacchariolens
854. Hebeloma sp.
855. Hebeloma spp.
856. Hebeloma vaccinum
857. Hemimycena sp.
858. Hohenbuehelia angustata
859. Hohenbuehelia grisea
860. Hohenbuehelia mastrucata
861. Hohenbuehelia petaloides
862. Hohenbuehelia sp.
863. Hohenbuehelia spp.
864. Humidicutis marginata
865. Hydropus floccipes
866. Hygrocybe appalachiensis
867. Hygrocybe cantharellus
868. Hygrocybe conica
869. Hygrocybe miniata
870. Hygrocybe parvula
871. Hygrocybe sp.
872. Hygrophoraceae sp.
873. Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca
874. Hygrophorus caespitosus
875. Hygrophorus roseobrunneus
876. Hygrophorus sordidus
877. Hygrophorus sp.
878. Hypholoma capnoides
879. Hypholoma fasciculare
880. Hypholoma lateritium
881. Hypholoma sp.
882. Hypholoma tuberosum
883. Hypsizygus sp.
884. Hypsizygus tessellatus
885. Hypsizygus ulmarius
886. Infundibulicybe gibba
887. Inocybaceae
888. Inocybaceae sp.
889. Inocybaceae spp.
890. Inocybe abundans
891. Inocybe albodisca
892. Inocybe asterospora
893. Inocybe calospora
894. Inocybe geophylla
895. Inocybe lacera
896. Inocybe porcorum
897. Inocybe sp-IN27
898. Inocybe sp.
899. Inocybe spp.
900. Inosperma lanatodiscum
901. Inosperma rimosoides
902. Kuehneromyces marginellus
903. Kuehneromyces mutabilis
904. Laccaria amethystina
905. Laccaria laccata
906. Laccaria ochropurpurea
907. Laccaria ohiensis
908. Laccaria sp.
909. Lacrymaria lacrymabunda
910. Lacrymaria sp.
911. Lactarius aquifluus
912. Lactarius camphoratus
913. Lactarius chelidonium
914. Lactarius chrysorrheus
915. Lactarius deceptivus
916. Lactarius fuliginellus
917. Lactarius fuliginosus
918. Lactarius fumosus
919. Lactarius helvus
920. Lactarius hysginus
921. Lactarius imperceptus
922. Lactarius mutabilis
923. Lactarius peckii
924. Lactarius quietus
925. Lactarius rimosellus
926. Lactarius sp.
927. Lactarius spp.
928. Lactarius subvellereus
929. Lactifluus gerardii
930. Lactifluus glaucescens
931. Lactifluus griseus
932. Lactifluus hygrophoroides
933. Lactifluus luteolus
934. Lactifluus piperatus
935. Lactifluus volemus
936. Lentinellus cochleatus
937. Lentinellus micheneri
938. Lentinellus sp.
939. Lentinellus ursinus
940. Lentinus sp.
941. Lepiota americana
942. Lepiota aspera
943. Lepiota asperula
944. Lepiota atrodisca
945. Lepiota cristata
946. Lepiota cristata-IN03
947. Lepiota rubrotinctoides
948. Lepiota sp.
949. Lepiota spp.
950. Lepista irina
951. Lepista nuda
952. Lepista sordida
953. Lepista tarda
954. Leratiomyces ceres
955. Leucoagaricus americanus
956. Leucoagaricus brunnescens
957. Leucoagaricus leucothites
958. Leucoagaricus meleagris
959. Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus
960. Leucoagaricus sp.
961. Leucocoprinus birnbaumii
962. Leucocoprinus brebissonii
963. Leucocoprinus cepistipes
964. Leucocoprinus fragilissimus
965. Leucocoprinus sp.
966. Leucopholiota decorosa
967. Lyophyllum decastes
968. Lyophyllum sp.
969. Macrolepiota sp.
970. Mallocybe unicolor
971. Marasmiellus candidus
972. Marasmiellus dichrous
973. Marasmiellus luxurians
974. Marasmiellus sp.
975. Marasmius capillaris
976. Marasmius cohaerens
977. Marasmius epiphyllus
978. Marasmius graminum
979. Marasmius nigrodiscus
980. Marasmius oreades
981. Marasmius rotula
982. Marasmius siccus
983. Marasmius sp.
984. Marasmius spp.
985. Marasmius strictipes
986. Marasmius sullivantii
987. Marasmus spp.
988. Megacollybia rodmanii
989. Megacollybia sp.
990. Melanoleuca alboflavida
991. Melanoleuca cinereifolia
992. Melanoleuca polioleuca
993. Melanoleuca sp.
994. Micromphale foetidum
995. Micromphale sp.
996. Mycena acicula
997. Mycena alcalina
998. Mycena crocata
999. Mycena epipterygia
1000. Mycena galericulata
1001. Mycena griseoviridis
1002. Mycena haematopus
1003. Mycena hemisphaerica
1004. Mycena inclinata
1005. Mycena maculata
1006. Mycena meliigena
1007. Mycena niveipes
1008. Mycena overholtsii
1009. Mycena pura
1010. Mycena sanguinolenta
1011. Mycena semivestipes
1012. Mycena sp-IN10
1013. Mycena sp.
1014. Mycena spp.
1015. Mycetinis scorodonius
1016. Mycetinis sp.
1017. Neolentinus lepideus
1018. Omphalotus illudens
1019. Ossicaulis lignatilis
1020. Oudemansiella furfuracea
1021. Oudemansiella radicata
1022. Oudemansiella sp.
1023. Panaeolus campanulatus
1024. Panaeolus foenisecii
1025. Panaeolus sp.
1026. Panellus stipticus
1027. Panus conchatus
1028. Panus lecomtei
1029. Panus sp.
1030. Parasola conopilea
1031. Parasola plicatilis
1032. Parasola sp.
1033. Paxillus involutus
1034. Phaeolepiota aurea
1035. Phaeomarasmius erinaceus
1036. Phaeomarismius sp.
1037. Pholiota castanea
1038. Pholiota granulosa
1039. Pholiota malicola
1040. Pholiota sp.
1041. Pholiota squarrosa
1042. Pholiota squarrosoides
1043. Pholiota terrestris
1044. Pholiotina rugosa
1045. Phyllotopsis nidulans
1046. Pleuroflammula flammea
1047. Pleurotus dryinus
1048. Pleurotus levis
1049. Pleurotus ostreatus
1050. Pleurotus pulmonarius
1051. Pleurotus sp.
1052. Pluteus americanus
1053. Pluteus cervinus
1054. Pluteus cervinus-complex
1055. Pluteus hongoi
1056. Pluteus longistriatus
1057. Pluteus pellitus
1058. Pluteus petasatus
1059. Pluteus romellii
1060. Pluteus septocystidiatus
1061. Pluteus sp.
1062. Pluteus spp.
1063. Pluteus thomsonii
1064. Pluteus tomentosulus
1065. Pluteus velutinus
1066. Psathyrella bipellis
1067. Psathyrella conissans
1068. Psathyrella conopilus
1069. Psathyrella hydrophila
1070. Psathyrella madida
1071. Psathyrella piluliformis
1072. Psathyrella prona
1073. Psathyrella sp-IN02
1074. Psathyrella sp.
1075. Psathyrella spp.
1076. Psathyrellaceae
1077. Psathyrellaceae spp.
1078. Pseudosperma friabile
1079. Pseudosperma sp.
1080. Pseudotricholoma umbrosum
1081. Psilocybe caerulipes
1082. Psilocybe cyanescens
1083. Psilocybe ovoideocystidiata
1084. Psilocybe sp.
1085. Resupinatus alboniger
1086. Resupinatus applicatus
1087. Resupinatus sp.
1088. Resupinatus trichotis
1089. Rhizomarasmius pyrrhocephalus
1090. Rhodocollybia butyracea
1091. Rhodocollybia maculata
1092. Rhodocybe roseiavellanea
1093. Rhodocybe sp.
1094. Rickenella fibula
1095. Russula aeruginea
1096. Russula albidula
1097. Russula albonigra
1098. Russula amoenolens
1099. Russula ballouii
1100. Russula brevipes
1101. Russula compacta
1102. Russula crustosa
1103. Russula cyanoxantha
1104. Russula earlei
1105. Russula flavida
1106. Russula flavisiccans
1107. Russula foetentula
1108. Russula heterophylla
1109. Russula mariae
1110. Russula mutabilis
1111. Russula ochroleuca
1112. Russula ochroleucoides
1113. Russula olivacea
1114. Russula orniceps
1115. Russula parvovirescens
1116. Russula pectinatoides
1117. Russula perlactea
1118. Russula pseudolepida
1119. Russula pulchra
1120. Russula pusilla
1121. Russula silvicola
1122. Russula sp-IN53
1123. Russula sp.
1124. Russula spp.
1125. Russula subfoetens
1126. Russula subgraminicolor
1127. Russula variata
1128. Russula vinacea
1129. Russula vinosa
1130. Russula viridella
1131. Sarcomyxa serotina
1132. Schizophyllum commune
1133. Simocybe centunculus
1134. Stropharia coronilla
1135. Stropharia rugosoannulata
1136. Stropharia sp.
1137. Strophariaceae sp.
1138. Tapinella atrotomentosa
1139. Tectella patellaris
1140. Tetrapyrgos nigripes
1141. Trichocybe puberula
1142. Tricholoma caligatum
1143. Tricholoma sejunctum
1144. Tricholoma sp.
1145. Tricholoma subresplendens
1146. Tricholoma transmutans
1147. Tricholomopsis decora
1148. Tricholomopsis rutilans
1149. Tricholomopsis sp.
1150. Tubaria conspersa
1151. Tubaria furfuracea
1152. Tubaria sp.
1153. Typhrasa gossypina
1154. Volvariella bombycina
1155. Volvopluteus gloiocephalus
1156. Xeromphalina kauffmanii
1157. Xeromphalina sp.


Jelly Fungi


1158. Auricularia angiospermarum
1159. Auricularia cornea
1160. Auricularia sp.
1161. Calocera cornea
1162. Calocera sp.
1163. Dacrymyces capitatus
1164. Dacrymyces chrysospermus
1165. Dacrymyces sp.
1166. Dacryopinax elegans
1167. Dacryopinax sp.
1168. Dacryopinax spathularia
1169. Ditiola radicata
1170. Ditiola sp.
1171. Exidia crenata
1172. Exidia nigricans
1173. Exidia sp.
1174. Guepiniopsis buccina
1175. Guepiniopsis sp.
1176. Myxarium nucleatum
1177. Myxarium sp.
1178. Naematelia
1179. Naematelia aurantia
1180. Naemetelia aurantia
1181. Phaeotremella foliacea
1182. Pseudohydnum gelatinosum
1183. Sebacina incrustans
1184. Sebacina schweinitzii
1185. Tremella mesenterica
1186. Tremella sp.
1187. Tremella spp.
1188. Tremellodendron sp.


Lichens


1189. Caloplaca sp.
1190. Candelaria concolor
1191. Cladonia sp.
1192. Dimelaena oreina
1193. Endocarpon pallidulum
1194. Flavoparmelia caperata
1195. Flavoplaca flavocitrina
1196. Hyperphyscia adglutinata
1197. Lecanora strobilina
1198. Lepraria sp.
1199. Lepraria spp.
1200. Marchandiomyces sp.
1201. Myelochroa aurulenta
1202. Myriolecis dispersa
1203. Parmelia sulcata
1204. Parmotrema hypotropum
1205. Parmotrema sp.
1206. Phaeophyscia adiastola
1207. Phaeophyscia pusilloides
1208. Phaeophyscia rubropulchra
1209. Physcia millegrana
1210. Physcia sp.
1211. Physcia stellaris
1212. Physcia thomsoniana
1213. Physciella chloantha
1214. Physciella melanchra
1215. Punctelia caseana
1216. Punctelia rudecta
1217. Sarcogyne clavus
1218. Xanthocarpia feracissima
1219. Xanthomendoza weberi
1220. Xanthoparmelia pittii
1221. Xanthoparmelia sp.


Myxomycetes


1222. Arcyria cinerea
1223. Arcyria denudata
1224. Arcyria nutans
1225. Arcyria obvelata
1226. Arcyria sp.
1227. Arcyria spp.
1228. Badhamia sp.
1229. Brefeldia maxima
1230. Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa
1231. Ceratiomyxa porioides
1232. Comatricha sp.
1233. Comatricha typhoides
1234. Cribraria argillacea
1235. Cribraria cancellata
1236. Cribraria sp.
1237. Diachea leucopodia
1238. Diachea sp.
1239. Dictydiaethalium plumbeum
1240. Dictydium sp.
1241. Diderma sp.
1242. Fuligo septica
1243. Fuligo sp.
1244. Hematrichia sp.
1245. Hemetrichia sp.
1246. Hemitrichia calyculata
1247. Hemitrichia clavata
1248. Hemitrichia intorta
1249. Hemitrichia serpula
1250. Hemitrichia sp.
1251. Hemitrichia spp.
1252. Lamproderma sp.
1253. Lycogala conicum
1254. Lycogala epidendrum
1255. Lycogala sp.
1256. Metatrichia sp.
1257. Metatrichia vesparium
1258. Oligonema flavidum
1259. Oligonema schweinitizii
1260. Perichaena corticalis
1261. Perichaena depressa
1262. Perichaena vermicularis
1263. Physarum cinereum
1264. Physarum diderma
1265. Physarum didermoides
1266. Physarum globuliferum
1267. Physarum leucopus
1268. Physarum nutans
1269. Physarum polycephalum
1270. Physarum sp.
1271. Physarum spp.
1272. Reticularia lycoperdon
1273. Reticularia sp.
1274. Reticularia splendens
1275. Stemonaria longa
1276. Stemonitis fusca
1277. Stemonitis sp.
1278. Stemonitis splendens
1279. Stemonitis spp.
1280. Stemonitopsis typhina
1281. Trichia decipiens
1282. Trichia favoginea
1283. Trichia sp.
1284. Trichia spp.
1285. Trichiaceae
1286. Tubifera ferruginosa
1287. Tubifera sp.


Oomycetes


1288. Phytophthora ramorum


Polypores


1289.
1290. Abortiporus biennis
1291. Abortiporus sp.
1292. Albatrellus cristatus
1293. Antrodia albida
1294. Antrodia heteromorpha
1295. Antrodia malicola
1296. Antrodia sp.
1297. Antrodiella semisupina
1298. Aurantiporus fissilis
1299. Bjerkandera adusta
1300. Bjerkandera sp.
1301. Bondarzewia berkeleyi
1302. Bresadolia craterella
1303. Brunneoporus malicola
1304. Cerena unicolor
1305. Cerioporus leptocephalus
1306. Cerioporus sp.
1307. Cerioporus squamosus
1308. Ceriporia purpura
1309. Ceriporia purpurea
1310. Ceriporia sp.
1311. Ceriporia spissa
1312. Ceriporiopsis sp.
1313. Cerrena sp.
1314. Cerrena unicolor
1315. Coltricia cinnamomea
1316. Coltricia montagnei
1317. Coltricia perennis
1318. Cryptoporus volvatus
1319. Cyanosporus livens
1320. Daedalea quercina
1321. Daedaleopsis confragosa
1322. Datronia mollis
1323. Datroniella scutellata
1324. Dentocorticium portoricense
1325. Fistulina hepatica
1326. Fomes graveolens
1327. Fomitopsis betulina
1328. Fomitopsis sp.
1329. Fulvifomes robiniae
1330. Fuscoporia ferruginosa
1331. Fuscoporia gilva
1332. Ganoderma applanatum
1333. Ganoderma curtisii
1334. Ganoderma lobatum
1335. Ganoderma megaloma
1336. Ganoderma sessile
1337. Ganoderma sp.
1338. Ganoderma tsugae
1339. Gloeophyllum sepiarium
1340. Gloeophyllum sp.
1341. Gloeophyllum trabeum
1342. Gloeoporus dichrous
1343. Gloeoporus sp.
1344. Grifola frondosa
1345. Hapalopilus rutilans
1346. Heterobasidion irregulare
1347. Hymenochaetales sp.
1348. Inonotus dryadeus
1349. Inonotus glomeratus
1350. Inonotus hispidus
1351. Inonotus radiatus
1352. Inonotus sp.
1353. Irpex lacteus
1354. Irpiciporus pachyodon
1355. Ischnoderma resinosum
1356. Ischnoderma resinosus
1357. Ischnoderma sp.
1358. Laetiporus cincinnatus
1359. Laetiporus sp.
1360. Laetiporus sulphureus
1361. Lentinus arcularius
1362. Lentinus brumalis
1363. Lentinus substrictus
1364. Loweomyces fractipes
1365. Meripilus sumstinei
1366. Neofavolus alveolaris
1367. Neofavolus sp-ADD5
1368. Neofavolus sp.
1369. Nigroporus vinosus
1370. Niveoporofomes sp.
1371. Niveoporofomes spraguei
1372. Onnia tomentosa
1373. Oxyporus populinus
1374. Oxyporus sp.
1375. Perenniporia compacta
1376. Perenniporia medulla-panis
1377. Perenniporia sp.
1378. Perenniporia subacida
1379. Phaeolus schweinitzii
1380. Phellinus everhartii
1381. Phellinus igniarius
1382. Phellinus pomaceus
1383. Phellinus sp.
1384. Phellinus viticola
1385. Physisporinus crocatus
1386. Physisporinus sanguinolentus
1387. Picipes badius
1388. Piptoporus betulinus
1389. Polyporus radicatus
1390. Polyporus sp.
1391. Polyporus tuberaster
1392. Poria sp.
1393. Poria spp.
1394. Porodisculus pendulus
1395. Postia fragilis
1396. Pseudoinonotus dryadeus
1397. Rhodofomes cajanderi
1398. Rigidoporus populinus
1399. Schizopora paradoxa
1400. Schizopora sp.
1401. Skeletocutis sp.
1402. Spongipellis delectans
1403. Spongipellis sp.
1404. Steccherinum nitidum
1405. Trametes betulina
1406. Trametes cinnabarina
1407. Trametes conchifer
1408. Trametes gibbosa
1409. Trametes gibbose
1410. Trametes hirsuta
1411. Trametes lactinea
1412. Trametes ochracea
1413. Trametes pubescens
1414. Trametes quercina
1415. Trametes robiniophila
1416. Trametes sanguinea
1417. Trametes sp.
1418. Trametes suaveolens
1419. Trametes versicolor
1420. Trametopsis cervina
1421. Trametopsis sp.
1422. Trichaptum abietinum
1423. Trichaptum biforme
1424. Trichaptum sp.
1425. Tyromyces chioneus
1426. Tyromyces fumidiceps
1427. Tyromyces galactinus
1428. Tyromyces sp.
1429. Xylodon paradoxus


Rusts


1430. Allodus podophylii
1431. Arthuriomyces peckianus
1432. Coleosporium sp.
1433. Gymnoconia nitens
1434. Gymnoconia sp.
1435. Gymnosporangium clavipes
1436. Gymnosporangium globosum
1437. Gymnosporangium juniperi-virginianae
1438. Gymnosporangium sp.
1439. Phragmidium rosae-multiflorae
1440. Puccinia mariae-wilsoniae
1441. Puccinia podophylii
1442. Puccinia recondita
1443. Puccinia sparganioidis


Toothed Fungi


1444. Climacodon septentrionalis
1445. Donkia pulcherrima
1446. Hericium americanum
1447. Hericium erinaceus
1448. Hydnellum scabrosum
1449. Hydnellum scrobiculatum
1450. Hydnellum sp.
1451. Hydnellum spongiosipes
1452. Hydnum repandum-complex
1453. Hydnum sp.
1454. Sarcodon scabrosus


Zygomycetes


1455. Entomophthoromycota
1456. Erynia sp.
1457. Mucor sp.
1458. Mucorales sp.
1459. Pilobolus crystallinus
1460. Pilobolus roridus
1461. Spinellus sp.
1462. Syzygites megalocarpus
1463. Syzygites sp.